Turkish Airlines Flight TK 2174 Status

Istanbul, Turkey to Ankara, Turkey

Domestic flight TK 2174 from Istanbul (IST) Turkey to Ankara (ESB) Turkey operated by Turkish Airlines - Live flight status, flight schedule, flight arrival and departure times, flight route and flight duration.

Turkish Airlines (TK) 2174 Flight Information

Flight Depart Arrive
Turkish Airlines Flight Status

TK 2174
Turkish Airlines

Scheduled 19:00 IST Scheduled 20:10 ESB
Scheduled Terminal: D Gate: Terminal: Gate:
Airline: Turkish Airlines
Type: Domestic Flight
Departure Airport: IST Arrival Airport: ESB
Departure Airport: Istanbul Ataturk Airport, Istanbul, Turkey Arrival Airport: Esenboga International Airport, Ankara, Turkey
IST Time Zone: GMT +3:00 ESB Time Zone: GMT +3:00
IST Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 18:37 PM ESB Current Time: Saturday 2018-06-23 18:37 PM
Flight Duration: 1 hour(s) 10 minute(s)
Flight Distance: 367 kms / 228 miles
Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Turkish Airlines TK 2174 Flight Schedule

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Origin Destination Status
2018-07-02 Monday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-30 Saturday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-07-01 Sunday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-28 Thursday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-29 Friday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-26 Tuesday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-27 Wednesday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-24 Sunday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled
2018-06-25 Monday 19:00 20:10 (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Scheduled

TK 2174 Flight History

Departure Date Departure Day Departure Time Arrival Time Flight Time Origin Destination Status
2018-06-22 Friday 19:22 20:06 44 minute(s) (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Landed 20:06
2018-06-20 Wednesday 19:36 20:22 46 minute(s) (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Landed 20:22
2018-06-21 Thursday 19:23 20:13 50 minute(s) (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Landed 20:13
2018-06-18 Monday 20:06 20:48 41 minute(s) (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Landed 20:48
2018-06-19 Tuesday 19:20 20:01 41 minute(s) (IST) Istanbul (ESB) Ankara Landed 20:01